Castor Body Oil SyS 200ml

4,95

SKU 42321
Castor oil is an oil of vegetable origin obtained from the seeds of the plant Ricinus communis.

Thanks to its properties, pure castor oil is used in cosmetic treatments. Containing essential fatty acids and vitamin E, it is perfect for moisturising the skin. In ancient times it was used as an ingredient in antifungal and anti-inflammatory remedies, which treated irritated skin.

100% pure, cold-pressed Castor Oil from SYS (Ricinus Communis), enhances the growth of eyelashes, eyebrows and hair.

It has a great moisturising power and is also a natural anti-wrinkle, it will also remove traces of oil and dirt that cause acne and blackheads.

Castor oil moisturises nails, enhances natural hair colour and hair growth and prevents grey hair.

To treat dry and chapped lips, castor oil will help to improve their condition and hydration of the lips.

On our skin it has all these benefits:

Castor oil has moisturising properties, so it can draw moisture out of the air into the skin, thus keeping the skin nourished.

Castor oil as well as ricinoleic acid have shown anti-inflammatory properties. They are useful for treating irritated skin.

Castor oil contains triglycerides. These help to keep moisture in the skin, so it is perfect for treating dry and damaged skin.

It can protect the skin from bacterial infections by keeping disease-causing microbes away.

Triglycerides in castor oil help in cleansing the skin.

Our Body Castor Oil contains a high percentage of the active ingredients that make it up. Natural product. Free of allergens and parabens.

Suitable for all skin types. dermatologically tested. Product made in Spain.

Apply the desired amount to the area to be treated and massage in.



Ricinus Communis Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate.


Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Descripción Castor Body Oil SyS 200ml

Castor oil is an oil of vegetable origin obtained from the seeds of the plant Ricinus communis.

Thanks to its properties, pure castor oil is used in cosmetic treatments. Containing essential fatty acids and vitamin E, it is perfect for moisturising the skin. In ancient times it was used as an ingredient in antifungal and anti-inflammatory remedies, which treated irritated skin.

100% pure, cold-pressed Castor Oil from SYS (Ricinus Communis), enhances the growth of eyelashes, eyebrows and hair.

It has a great moisturising power and is also a natural anti-wrinkle, it will also remove traces of oil and dirt that cause acne and blackheads.

Castor oil moisturises nails, enhances natural hair colour and hair growth and prevents grey hair.

To treat dry and chapped lips, castor oil will help to improve their condition and hydration of the lips.

On our skin it has all these benefits:

Castor oil has moisturising properties, so it can draw moisture out of the air into the skin, thus keeping the skin nourished.

Castor oil as well as ricinoleic acid have shown anti-inflammatory properties. They are useful for treating irritated skin.

Castor oil contains triglycerides. These help to keep moisture in the skin, so it is perfect for treating dry and damaged skin.

It can protect the skin from bacterial infections by keeping disease-causing microbes away.

Triglycerides in castor oil help in cleansing the skin.

Our Body Castor Oil contains a high percentage of the active ingredients that make it up. Natural product. Free of allergens and parabens.

Suitable for all skin types. dermatologically tested. Product made in Spain.

Shopping Cart
Comprar Aceite Corporal Ricino SYSCastor Body Oil SyS 200ml
4,95